300 Level Lecture & Lab Timetable

8:00am - 9:00am 9:00am - 10:00am 10:00am - 11:00am 11:00am - 12:00pm 12:00pm - 1:00pm 1:00pm - 2:00pm 2:00pm - 3:00pm 3:00pm - 4:00pm 4:00pm - 5:00pm 5:00pm - 6:00pm 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Monday COSC301(LAB-GRP 5) - Lab 1
COSC301(LAB-GRP 6) - Lab 2
COSC301 (LAB-GRP 7) - Lab 3
COSC307(LAB-GRP 10) - Lab 4
MATH311 - 1 - BC COSC303 - 1 & 2 - Educ Red Theatre & Educ Blue Theatre COSC311 - 1 & 2 - BC & M101 COSC301 - 1 & 2 - Educ Red Theatre & M103
Tuesday COSC309 (LAB-GRP 1) - Lab 1
COSC309 (LAB-GRP 2) - Lab 2
COSC309 (LAB-GRP 7) - Lab 3
COSC309 (LAB-GRP 10) - Lab 4
COSC303 - 1 & 2 - GOLT1 & M102 COSC305 - 1 & 2 - GOLT2 & PILT COSC309 ( LAB-GRP 3) - Lab 3
COSC309 ( LAB-GRP 4) - Lab 4
COSC309 ( LAB-GRP 8) - Lab 1
COSC309 ( LAB-GRP 9) - Lab 2
Wednesday COSC307(LAB-GRP 1) - Lab 1
COSC307(LAB-GRP 2) - Lab 2
COSC307(LAB-GRP 7) - Lab 3
COSC309 - 1 & 2 - Educ Red Theatre & Educ Blue Theatre
Thursday COSC307- 1 & 2 - PILT & M102 COSC309 (LAB-GRP 5) - Lab 1
COSC309 (LAB-GRP 6) - Lab 2
COSC301(LAB-GRP 3) - Lab 3
COSC301(LAB-GRP 4) - Lab 4
COSC301 - 1 & 2 - FSLT II & Blue Theatre COSC305 - 1 & 2 - GOLT1 & GOLT2
Friday COSC311 - 1 & 2 - BC & P308 GENS301 - 1 - OBL COSC307(LAB-GRP 5) - Lab 3
COSC307(LAB-GRP 6) - Lab 4
COSC307(LAB-GRP 8) - Lab 1
MATH311 - 1 - BC
Saturday COSC301(LAB-GRP 8) - Lab 1 COSC301(LAB-GRP 1) - Lab 1
COSC301(LAB-GRP 2) - Lab 2
COSC307(LAB-GRP 3) - Lab 1
COSC307(LAB-GRP 4) - Lab 2
COSC307(LAB-GRP 9) - Lab 3

Lectures Labs
  1. COSC301 1&2 Dr. Salisu & Mr. Oyelade Olaide Nathaniel
  2. COSC303 1&2 Dr. Kana & Mal. Sani, Ahmad Hassan
  3. COSC305 1&2 Mrs. Abubakar & Mrs. Jauro Fatsuma
  4. COSC307 1&2 Mal. Mohd, Lawal & Mal. Aminu Onimisi
  5. COSC309 1&2 Mal. Aminu Umar & Dr. Bagiwa
  6. COSC311 1&2 Dr. Barroon & Mal. Ridwan
  7. MATH311 1 ?
  1. COSC301 1&2 Mal Ibrahim Enesi & Mr Olaide
  2. COSC301 3&4 Mal Shaheed & Dr Salisu
  3. COSC301 5&6 Mal Ibrahim Enesi & Tanko Mohd
  4. COSC301 7&8 Mr Forsyth & Dr Salisu
  5. COSC307 1&2 Mal. Abubakar & Mal. Abdullahi Nura
  6. COSC307 3&4 Mal. Ahmed Sambo & Mal. Mohd Lawal
  7. COSC307 5&6 Mrs. Yisah & Mal. Mohd Lawal
  8. COSC307 7&8 Mrs. Fatsuma Jauro
  9. COSC307 9&10 Mal Ahmed Sambo & Mal Nura Suleiman
  10. COSC309 1&2 Mal. Ridwan & Mal. Aminu Onimisi
  11. COSC309 3&4 Dr. Barroon & Mal Tanko Mohd
  12. COSC309 5&6 Dr. Fatima & Mal Aminu Umar
  13. COSC309 7&8 Dr. Fatima & Mal. Abubakar Isa
  14. COSC309 9&10 Dr. Bagiwa & Nura Suleiman